Two Mountains District

Looking for periodic emails to keep you up to date with what's happening in the Two Mountains District?

Send a quick email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

DISTRICT
COMMISSIONER

Donald Kretchmer
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

570-855-2552

 

Assistant District Commissioners

Walt Godshall
Stewart Thomas
 
 
 
 

Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioners

Sheila Bender
Stewart Thomas

 

 

Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioners

Stewart Thomas
 

Unit Commissioners

CRESTWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 60 Paul Ceonzo  
  Troop 60 Paul Ceonzo  
  Pack 106 Walt Godshall  
  Troop 106 Walt Godshall  
  Pack 433 Paul Ceonzo  
  Troop 434 Paul Ceonzo  
  Crew 461 Leonard Omolecki  
 

DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Troop 146    
  Pack 155 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 155 Donald Kretchmer  
  Crew 163 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 232 Donald Kretchmer  
  Pack 281 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 281 Donald Kretchmer  
​​

GREATER NANTICOKE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 415 Leonard Omolecki  
  Troop 418 Leonard Omolecki  
 

HANOVER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack  66 Walt Godshall  
  Troop 166 Walt Godshall  

LAKE LEHMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 241 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 241 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 444 Donald Kretchmer  

L.D.S.

  Pack 165 Carl Diamond  
  Pack 165 Carl Diamond  

PITTSTON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Troop 285 Cindy Johnson  
  Pack 303 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 303 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Pack 316    
  Troop 316 Mike Hill  
  Pack 375 Cindy Johnson  
  Troop 375 Cindy Johnson  
  Crew 3701    

TUNKHANNOCK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 186 Cindy Johnson  
  Troop 186 Cindy Johnson  
  Pack 336 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 336 Donald Kretchmer  
  Pack 518    
  Troop 518    

WILKES-BARRE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Troop 43 Walt Godshall  
  Pack 55 Steve Ross  
  Troop 55 Steve Ross  
  Pack 100 Bill Penaway  
  Troop 100 Donald Kretchmer  
  Crew 100 Donald Kretchmer  
  Troop 485    
  Pack 2000 Paul Ceonzo  
  Crew 2025    

WYOMING AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 302 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 302 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Pack 310 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 311 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Pack 352 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Troop 352 Jim Ciampi, Jr.  
  Pack 366 Charlie Jackson  
  Troop 366 Charlie Jackson  
  Crew 3110 Charlie Jones  

WYOMING VALLEY WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT

  Pack 123    
  Troop 143 Stewart Thomas  
  Troop 154 Stewart Thomas  
  Pack 193 Stewart Thomas  
  Troop 193 Stewart Thomas  
  Pack 339    
  Troop 339    
 

DISTRICT CHAIR

Patti Wascavage (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

 

District Vice Chair, Finance

Jerry Ephault

 
Family FOS
Don Murray
 
Popcorn
Charlie Williams
 
5K Run Fundraiser
Charlie Jones
 

District Vice Chair, Membership

Justin Behrens

 
Cub Scout Membership
Cindy Johnson
 
Boy Scout Membership
 
 
Venturing Membership
John Sepcoski
 
Training
Sheila Bender
 
Social Media
Rachael Stark
 

District Vice Chair, Program

 Evette Koshinski

 
Camping
 
 
Advancement
Mike Hill
 
MB Counselors
Kurt Revak
 
District Awards
Sheila Bender
 
Religious Awards
Amy Huntington
 
Cub Scout Program
Rachael Stark
 
Boy Scout Program
 
 
Venturing Program
John Sepcoski

Upcoming Events

Apr
28

04/28/2017 - 04/30/2017

Apr
29

04/29/2017 - 04/30/2017

May
3

05/03/2017 6:45 pm - 9:00 pm

May
5

05/05/2017 - 05/07/2017

May
6

05/06/2017 - 05/07/2017